Privacy, GDPR & Cookie Policies

KaluVeda.com and KaluVeda Ltd

Privacy, GDPR & Cookie Policies

The privacy of the visitors to Kaluveda.com is important to us. We recognize that the privacy of your personal information is important. Kaluveda.com does not collect personal information about individuals such as names and mailing or e-mail addresses unless it’s provided by the individual and he or she has agreed to the terms under which Kaluveda.com will use it. All information gathered by Kaluveda.com is collected lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). All data collected from the visitors and users of the website such as first name, last name, address, e-mail, phone number, and any other similar personal information (in case such information is requested and the user/visitor provides it by agreeing to the terms and conditions under which Kaluveda.com will use it), is kept in compliance with the existing data protection laws and regulations.

We encourage you to read the website’s Privacy Policy section before using the website. By using the website and by clicking to accept and agree to the website’s Terms and Conditions (in case this option is available to you), you are agreeing to understand and accept this Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

By using the Get In Touch Now form of Kaluveda.com, you are agreeing to provide us with personal information including your first name and surname, e-mail address, and phone number. Please note that all the personal information you provide us with through the Contact Form is not used in any other way than allowing us to contact you back regarding your queries. We also use the personal information provided by you so we can offer the best service tailored to your needs and preferences.

YOUR GDPR RIGHTS

If you are currently living and visiting Kaluveda.com through a country within the European Union, you are entitled to certain rights under the current General Data Protection Regulation. Your rights include:

  • You have the right to request any personal information you provided us. You have the right to either rectify or delete your personal data.
  • You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data.
  • You have the right to object to the processing of your data. You have the right to the portability of your data.
  • You have the right to withdraw the consent you have provided to the website for processing your data at any time. This will not affect the lawfulness of processing the personal data you have provided to the website prior to your withdraw or consent.
  • You have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory of authority over issues related to GDPR.
  • Should you wish to have any of your personal information deleted, make sure to contact us via email - [email protected]
  • Kaluveda.com reserves the right, however, to decline to delete your personal information or to decline you withdrawing the consent you have provided to the website for storing your personal information in case your personal information is required for governing legal affairs, legal issues, and your co-operation in criminal matters as a subject of the police and judicial framework.

INFORMATION DISCLOSURE

Kaluveda.com commits to not selling, trading, and renting your personal information to a third party.

As a trade broker, KaluVeda Ltd will share your contact details with third parties only when there is a potential trade deal in place and with your permission only.

We do not automatically link information logged by you to your personal data. As an exception, we may use your IP address to collect aggregate statistics about the visitors to our website and traffic patterns.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

Please note that Kaluveda.com may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other websites. This privacy statement applies only to Kaluveda.com and Kaluveda Ltd.

CHILDREN'S PRIVACY AND PROTECTION

No page, sub-page, or part of our website is designed and structured to attract visitors and users under 18. If you are under 18, please do not use or provide any kind of personal information on this website or through any of this website’s features. In case we learn that we have received any personal information from individuals under 18 without parental consent, we will delete this information immediately.

LOG FILES

As with most other websites we collect and use the data contained in log files. The information in the log files includes your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP, the browser you use to visit our website (such as Chrome or Firefox), the time you visited our website, and which pages you visited through our site.

COOKIES AND ANALYTICS

We do use cookies to store information such as your personal preferences when you visit our website.

We also use third party advertisements on Kaluveda.com to support our website. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and web beacons when they advertise on our website which means that these third party advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) may have access to information including your IP address, your ISP, the browser you use to visit our site, and in some cases, whether you have Flash installed on your device.

We use Google Analytics to collect information about visitor behavior on our website. Google Analytics stores information about what pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got here and what you click on. This Analytics data is collected via a JavaScript tag in the pages of our site and is not tied to personally identifiable information.

You can find out more about Google's position on privacy as regards its analytics service.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

3RD PARTY COOKIES

You can choose to disable or selectively turn off our cookies or third-party cookies through your browser settings or by managing your preferences through programs such as Norton Internet Security. However, this can affect the way you interact with our website and other websites. This could include the inability to login to services or programs such as logging into forums or accounts. Deleting cookies does not mean you are permanently opted out of any advertising program. Unless you have a setting that forbids cookies, the next time you visit a website using an advertising system a new cookie will be added.

POLICY CHANGES

Kaluveda.com reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy anytime. In case changes to the Privacy Policy are done, we will let all visitors and users of the website know by changing the update date at the top of this privacy page. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy regularly or otherwise contact us to stay informed and updated about ways to keep your privacy protected. If you have any other questions about this website’s Privacy Policy please make sure to contact us via e-mail on [email protected]

CONTACT FORM

Get in touch for trade opportunities or any other information.

© Copyright 2017 - 2019 KaluVeda Ltd

Made in The United Kingdom 🇬🇧 by Tech Generation